Investment Immigration

We assist our clients to apply for Permanent Residency of Hong Kong through the Capital Investment Entrant Scheme and recommend the best fit investment porfolio to fulfill the investment requirement of the Scheme and maximise their profit at the same time. We also assist our clients to apply for Permanent Residency to other places, such as Macao SAR and Singapore. We also arrange giving birth to baby in USA. Should you need more information, please feel free to contact us.

A. Hong Kong - Capital Investment Entrant Scheme
i.The Scheme is applicable to: (We assist our clients to apply for Permanent Residency of other country before proceeding to the application for the Capital Investment Entrant Scheme)
-Foreign nationals (except nationals of Afghanistan, Albania, Cuba and Democratic People's Republic of Korea)
-Macao Special Administrative Region (Macao SAR) residents
-Chinese nationals who have obtained permanent resident status in a foreign country
-Stateless persons who have obtained permanent resident status in a foreign country with proven re-entry facilities
-Taiwan residents
ii.Eligibility Criteria:
-be aged 18 or above when applying for entry under the Scheme
-have net assets of not less than HK$10 million to which he is absolutely beneficially entitled throughout the two years preceding his application
-have invested within six months before submission of his application to the Immigration Department, or will invest within six months after the granting of approval in principle by the Immigration Department, not less than HK$10 million in permissible investment asset classes (except Certificates of Deposit which must be invested within the latter period, Real estate is suspended temporarily as a class of Permissible Investment Assets (PIA) under the CIE Swith effect from October 14, 2010 )
-have no adverse record both in Hong Kong and country/region of residence
-be able to demonstrate that he is capable of supporting and accommodating himself and his dependants, if any, on his own without relying on any return on the permissible investment assets, employment or public assistance in Hong Kong
B. Singapore - Global Investor Programme (GIP)
i.Eligibility Criteria:
-Invest at least S$2.5 million in a GIP-approved fund or in a new business startup or expansion of an existing business operation in Singapore for 5 years after the approval of GIP application. Business sectors under GIP include Biomedical, Healthcare services, Pharmaceuticals and biotechnology, Medical technology, Alternative energy, Education, Professional services, Electronics, Chemicals, Engineering services, Energy, Environment technology, Media and entertainment, Telecommunication, Information technology, Philanthropy, Lifestyle and sports, New technology, Logistics and supply chain management, Precision Engineering, and Transport engineering.
C. Singapore - Financial Investor Scheme
i.Eligibility Criteria:
-have a minimum Net Personal Assets (NPA) of S$20 million and place at least S$10 million of assets in Singapore for 5 years after the approval of GIP application. The Minimum Sum should comprise of financial assets, i.e. Bank deposits, Capital market products, Collective investment schemes, Premiums paid in respect of life insurance policies or other investment products, not less than S$8 million, and Up to S$2 million can be used to buy private residential property. These financial assets shall be placed with a financial institution regulated by the Monetary Authority of Singapore. Existing financial assets placed with the financial institution can be included as part of the Minimum Sum.

Quick Link

Secretarial Support Audit Assurance Taxation Company Incorporation and Brokerage Investment Immigration Business Consultation

Contact Us

Phone: (852) 3110-1988
E-mail: consulting@xela.com.hk
Address:
Room B, 6/F, 275 Queen's Rd Central, Central, Hong Kong
Room B25, 7/F, East Sun Ind. Bldg., 20 Shing Yip St., Kwun Tong, Hong Kong